Oikos vanilla greek yogurt Calories and Nutrition Facts

Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, vanilla, DANNON OIKOS · Dairy and eggs

per 100 g85 kcal
Protein8.12 g
Carbohydrate12.7 g
Fat0.14 g
Fibre0.5 g
Sugars11.4 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 38% · Carbohydrate 60% · Fat 2%

Gram calculator

Calories85 kcal
Protein8.12 g
Carbohydrate12.7 g
Fat0.14 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy85 kcal
Energy354 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein8.12 g
Total fat0.14 g
Carbohydrate12.7 g
Water78.5 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.09 g
Monounsaturated fat0.02 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.01 g
Trans fat0 g
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars11.4 g
Dietary fibre0.5 g
Minerals
Sodium32 mg
Salt0.08 g
Calcium89 mg
Iron0.04 mg
Magnesium10 mg
Phosphorus112 mg
Potassium115 mg
Zinc0.4 mg
Copper0.02 mg
Manganese0.01 mg
Selenium8.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0.9 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.03 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.26 mg
Niacin (B3)0.19 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.38 mg
Vitamin B60.05 mg
Vitamin B120.66 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
5.3 oz15012812.2 g19.1 g0.21 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)21.342.585128170213

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of oikos vanilla greek yogurt?
100 g of oikos vanilla greek yogurt has 85 kcal (354 kJ). 50 g is 42.5 kcal, 150 g is 128 kcal, 200 g is 170 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does oikos vanilla greek yogurt have?
Per 100 g: 8.12 g protein, 12.7 g carbohydrate, 0.14 g fat; fibre 0.5 g, sugars 11.4 g.
How many calories are in a serving of oikos vanilla greek yogurt?
5.3 oz: 150 g, 128 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of oikos vanilla greek yogurt from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171298. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171298 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories