Blueberry hazelnut oatmeal Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cereals, QUAKER, oatmeal, REAL MEDLEYS, blueberry hazelnut, dry · Breakfast cereals

per 100 g386 kcal
Protein9.81 g
Carbohydrate69.5 g
Fat9.8 g
Fibre7.7 g
Sugars18.7 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 10% · Carbohydrate 69% · Fat 21%

Gram calculator

Calories386 kcal
Protein9.81 g
Carbohydrate69.5 g
Fat9.8 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy386 kcal
Energy1620 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein9.81 g
Total fat9.8 g
Carbohydrate69.5 g
Water7.47 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.65 g
Monounsaturated fat3.74 g
Polyunsaturated fat2.86 g
Trans fat0.03 g
Cholesterol1 mg
Carbohydrates
Sugars18.7 g
Dietary fibre7.7 g
Minerals
Sodium337 mg
Salt0.84 g
Calcium64 mg
Iron3.08 mg
Magnesium98 mg
Phosphorus287 mg
Potassium317 mg
Zinc2.15 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin C2.8 mg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.45 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.35 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.12 mg
Niacin (B3)1.56 mg
Vitamin B60.13 mg
Vitamin B120 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
package (1 NLEA serving)702706.87 g48.7 g6.86 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)96.5193386579772965

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of blueberry hazelnut oatmeal?
100 g of blueberry hazelnut oatmeal has 386 kcal (1620 kJ). 50 g is 193 kcal, 150 g is 579 kcal, 200 g is 772 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does blueberry hazelnut oatmeal have?
Per 100 g: 9.81 g protein, 69.5 g carbohydrate, 9.8 g fat; fibre 7.7 g, sugars 18.7 g.
How many calories are in a serving of blueberry hazelnut oatmeal?
package (1 NLEA serving): 70 g, 270 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of blueberry hazelnut oatmeal from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171683. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171683 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories