Blueberry hazelnut oatmeal Calories and Nutrition Facts
Cereals, QUAKER, oatmeal, REAL MEDLEYS, blueberry hazelnut, dry · Breakfast cereals
per 100 g386 kcal
Protein9.81 g
Carbohydrate69.5 g
Fat9.8 g
Fibre7.7 g
Sugars18.7 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 10% · Carbohydrate 69% · Fat 21%
Gram calculator
Calories386 kcal
Protein9.81 g
Carbohydrate69.5 g
Fat9.8 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 386 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1620 kJ |
| Protein | 9.81 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 9.8 g |
| Carbohydrate | 69.5 g |
| Water | 7.47 g |
| Saturated fat | 1.65 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 3.74 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.86 g |
| Trans fat | 0.03 g |
| Cholesterol | 1 mg |
| Sugars | 18.7 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 7.7 g |
| Sodium | 337 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.84 g |
| Calcium | 64 mg |
| Iron | 3.08 mg |
| Magnesium | 98 mg |
| Phosphorus | 287 mg |
| Potassium | 317 mg |
| Zinc | 2.15 mg |
| Vitamin C | 2.8 mg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.45 mg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.35 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.12 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.56 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.13 mg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| package (1 NLEA serving) | 70 | 270 | 6.87 g | 48.7 g | 6.86 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 96.5 | 193 | 386 | 579 | 772 | 965 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of blueberry hazelnut oatmeal?
- 100 g of blueberry hazelnut oatmeal has 386 kcal (1620 kJ). 50 g is 193 kcal, 150 g is 579 kcal, 200 g is 772 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does blueberry hazelnut oatmeal have?
- Per 100 g: 9.81 g protein, 69.5 g carbohydrate, 9.8 g fat; fibre 7.7 g, sugars 18.7 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of blueberry hazelnut oatmeal?
- package (1 NLEA serving): 70 g, 270 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of blueberry hazelnut oatmeal from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171683. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171683 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Similar foods
- mother's toasted oat bran · 372 kcal
- quaker instant oatmeal fruit cream · 379 kcal
- honey bunches of oats · 409 kcal
- yellow corn grits · 371 kcal
- malt-o-meal blueberry muffin tops · 443 kcal
- malt-o-meal maple brown sugar hot cereal · 368 kcal
- post cranberry almond crunch · 384 kcal
- quaker cinnamon spice oatmeal · 358 kcal