Vanilla sandwich cookie Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cookies, vanilla sandwich with creme filling, reduced fat · Baked goods

per 100 g423 kcal
Protein4.17 g
Carbohydrate78.2 g
Fat10.4 g
Fibre2.1 g
Sugars37.5 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 4% · Carbohydrate 74% · Fat 22%

Gram calculator

Calories423 kcal
Protein4.17 g
Carbohydrate78.2 g
Fat10.4 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy423 kcal
Energy1770 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein4.17 g
Total fat10.4 g
Carbohydrate78.2 g
Water6.25 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat3.18 g
Monounsaturated fat5.6 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.12 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars37.5 g
Dietary fibre2.1 g
Minerals
Sodium354 mg
Salt0.89 g
Calcium42 mg
Iron2.25 mg
Magnesium12 mg
Phosphorus60 mg
Potassium104 mg
Zinc0.37 mg
Copper0.08 mg
Selenium17.6 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)1.31 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)2.6 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.4 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.27 mg
Niacin (B3)3.01 mg
Vitamin B60.03 mg
Folate (DFE)148 µg
Vitamin B120.01 µg
Choline1.2 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
serving cookie482032 g37.5 g4.99 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1062124236358461058

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of vanilla sandwich cookie?
100 g of vanilla sandwich cookie has 423 kcal (1770 kJ). 50 g is 212 kcal, 150 g is 635 kcal, 200 g is 846 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does vanilla sandwich cookie have?
Per 100 g: 4.17 g protein, 78.2 g carbohydrate, 10.4 g fat; fibre 2.1 g, sugars 37.5 g.
How many calories are in a serving of vanilla sandwich cookie?
serving cookie: 48 g, 203 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of vanilla sandwich cookie from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171868. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171868 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories