White cake Calories and Nutrition Facts
Cake, white, prepared from recipe without frosting · Baked goods
per 100 g357 kcal
Protein5.4 g
Carbohydrate57.2 g
Fat12.4 g
Fibre0.8 g
Sugars35.5 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 6% · Carbohydrate 63% · Fat 31%
Gram calculator
Calories357 kcal
Protein5.4 g
Carbohydrate57.2 g
Fat12.4 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 357 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1490 kJ |
| Protein | 5.4 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 12.4 g |
| Carbohydrate | 57.2 g |
| Water | 23.3 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 3.27 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 5.31 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 3.15 g |
| Cholesterol | 2 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 35.5 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0.8 g |
| Sodium | 327 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.82 g |
| Calcium | 130 mg |
| Iron | 1.52 mg |
| Magnesium | 12 mg |
| Phosphorus | 93 mg |
| Potassium | 95 mg |
| Zinc | 0.32 mg |
| Copper | 0.06 mg |
| Manganese | 0.2 mg |
| Selenium | 13 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 15 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.2 mg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.12 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 5.1 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.19 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.24 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.53 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.18 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.02 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 60 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.08 µg |
| Choline | 5.7 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| piece (1/12 of 9" dia) | 74 | 264 | 4 g | 42.3 g | 9.18 g |
| cake, 2-layer (8" or 9" dia) | 887 | 3167 | 47.9 g | 507 g | 110 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 89.3 | 179 | 357 | 536 | 714 | 893 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of white cake?
- 100 g of white cake has 357 kcal (1490 kJ). 50 g is 179 kcal, 150 g is 536 kcal, 200 g is 714 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does white cake have?
- Per 100 g: 5.4 g protein, 57.2 g carbohydrate, 12.4 g fat; fibre 0.8 g, sugars 35.5 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of white cake?
- piece (1/12 of 9" dia): 74 g, 264 kcal; cake, 2-layer (8" or 9" dia): 887 g, 3167 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of white cake from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172709. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172709 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"