Blue corn mush Calories and Nutrition Facts
Mush, blue corn with ash (Navajo) · American Indian and Alaska Native foods
per 100 g54 kcal
Protein0.66 g
Carbohydrate11.7 g
Fat0.49 g
Fibre1.1 g
Sugars0.19 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 5% · Carbohydrate 87% · Fat 8%
Gram calculator
Calories54 kcal
Protein0.66 g
Carbohydrate11.7 g
Fat0.49 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 54 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 226 kJ |
| Protein | 0.66 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.49 g |
| Carbohydrate | 11.7 g |
| Water | 86.7 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.07 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.11 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.21 g |
| Sugars | 0.19 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.1 g |
| Sodium | 8 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.02 g |
| Calcium | 96 mg |
| Iron | 2.92 mg |
| Magnesium | 20 mg |
| Phosphorus | 39 mg |
| Potassium | 58 mg |
| Zinc | 0.76 mg |
| Copper | 0.05 mg |
| Manganese | 0.31 mg |
| Selenium | 0.9 µg |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.02 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.02 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.28 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.08 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.05 mg |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 13.5 | 27 | 54 | 81 | 108 | 135 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of blue corn mush?
- 100 g of blue corn mush has 54 kcal (226 kJ). 50 g is 27 kcal, 150 g is 81 kcal, 200 g is 108 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does blue corn mush have?
- Per 100 g: 0.66 g protein, 11.7 g carbohydrate, 0.49 g fat; fibre 1.1 g, sugars 0.19 g.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of blue corn mush from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/167627. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/167627 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"