Cheese quesadilla Calories and Nutrition Facts
Restaurant, Mexican, cheese quesadilla · Restaurant foods
per 100 g368 kcal
Protein15.9 g
Carbohydrate24.1 g
Fat23.1 g
Fibre1.7 g
Sugars2.21 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 17% · Carbohydrate 26% · Fat 57%
Gram calculator
Calories368 kcal
Protein15.9 g
Carbohydrate24.1 g
Fat23.1 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 368 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1540 kJ |
| Protein | 15.9 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 23.1 g |
| Carbohydrate | 24.1 g |
| Water | 33.8 g |
| Saturated fat | 11.6 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 6.36 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.97 g |
| Trans fat | 0.96 g |
| Cholesterol | 52 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0.01 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 2.21 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.7 g |
| Sodium | 701 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.75 g |
| Calcium | 430 mg |
| Iron | 1.52 mg |
| Magnesium | 24 mg |
| Phosphorus | 347 mg |
| Potassium | 102 mg |
| Zinc | 2.16 mg |
| Copper | 0.07 mg |
| Manganese | 0.28 mg |
| Selenium | 23.3 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 155 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.61 mg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.22 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.32 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.97 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.38 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.08 mg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.99 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| quesadilla 8-10 inch diameter | 194 | 714 | 30.8 g | 46.8 g | 44.8 g |
| 3 quesadilla 5-6 inch diameter | 279 | 1027 | 44.4 g | 67.2 g | 64.4 g |
| serving serving size varied on diameter and count of quesadila | 205 | 754 | 32.6 g | 49.4 g | 47.4 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 92 | 184 | 368 | 552 | 736 | 920 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of cheese quesadilla?
- 100 g of cheese quesadilla has 368 kcal (1540 kJ). 50 g is 184 kcal, 150 g is 552 kcal, 200 g is 736 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cheese quesadilla have?
- Per 100 g: 15.9 g protein, 24.1 g carbohydrate, 23.1 g fat; fibre 1.7 g, sugars 2.21 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of cheese quesadilla?
- quesadilla 8-10 inch diameter: 194 g, 714 kcal; 3 quesadilla 5-6 inch diameter: 279 g, 1027 kcal; serving serving size varied on diameter and count of quesadila: 205 g, 754 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of cheese quesadilla from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169035. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169035 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"