Papaya nectar Calories and Nutrition Facts
Papaya nectar, canned · Fruits and juices
per 100 g57 kcal
Protein0.17 g
Carbohydrate14.5 g
Fat0.15 g
Fibre0.6 g
Sugars13.9 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 1% · Carbohydrate 97% · Fat 2%
Gram calculator
Calories57 kcal
Protein0.17 g
Carbohydrate14.5 g
Fat0.15 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 57 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 238 kJ |
| Protein | 0.17 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.15 g |
| Carbohydrate | 14.5 g |
| Water | 85 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.05 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.04 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.04 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 13.9 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0.6 g |
| Sodium | 5 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.01 g |
| Calcium | 10 mg |
| Iron | 0.34 mg |
| Magnesium | 3 mg |
| Phosphorus | 0 mg |
| Potassium | 31 mg |
| Zinc | 0.15 mg |
| Copper | 0.01 mg |
| Manganese | 0.01 mg |
| Selenium | 0.3 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 18 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 3 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.24 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0.8 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.01 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.15 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.05 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.01 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 2 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 2 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cup | 250 | 143 | 0.43 g | 36.3 g | 0.38 g |
| fl oz | 31.2 | 17.8 | 0.05 g | 4.52 g | 0.05 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 14.3 | 28.5 | 57 | 85.5 | 114 | 143 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of papaya nectar?
- 100 g of papaya nectar has 57 kcal (238 kJ). 50 g is 28.5 kcal, 150 g is 85.5 kcal, 200 g is 114 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does papaya nectar have?
- Per 100 g: 0.17 g protein, 14.5 g carbohydrate, 0.15 g fat; fibre 0.6 g, sugars 13.9 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of papaya nectar?
- cup: 250 g, 143 kcal; fl oz: 31.2 g, 17.8 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of papaya nectar from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169107. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169107 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"