Cooked green cauliflower Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cauliflower, green, cooked, with salt · Vegetables

per 100 g32 kcal
Protein3.04 g
Carbohydrate6.28 g
Fat0.31 g
Fibre3.3 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 30% · Carbohydrate 63% · Fat 7%

Gram calculator

Calories32 kcal
Protein3.04 g
Carbohydrate6.28 g
Fat0.31 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy32 kcal
Energy136 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein3.04 g
Total fat0.31 g
Carbohydrate6.28 g
Water89.5 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.05 g
Monounsaturated fat0.03 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.14 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre3.3 g
Minerals
Sodium259 mg
Salt0.65 g
Calcium32 mg
Iron0.72 mg
Magnesium19 mg
Phosphorus57 mg
Potassium278 mg
Zinc0.63 mg
Copper0.04 mg
Manganese0.24 mg
Selenium0.8 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)7 µg
Vitamin C72.6 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.07 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.1 mg
Niacin (B3)0.68 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.68 mg
Vitamin B60.21 mg
Folate (DFE)41 µg
Vitamin B120 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
0.5 cup (1" pieces)6219.81.88 g3.89 g0.19 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)81632486480

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of cooked green cauliflower?
100 g of cooked green cauliflower has 32 kcal (136 kJ). 50 g is 16 kcal, 150 g is 48 kcal, 200 g is 64 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cooked green cauliflower have?
Per 100 g: 3.04 g protein, 6.28 g carbohydrate, 0.31 g fat; fibre 3.3 g.
How many calories are in a serving of cooked green cauliflower?
0.5 cup (1" pieces): 62 g, 19.8 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of cooked green cauliflower from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169391. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169391 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories