Scalloped potato mix Calories and Nutrition Facts

Potatoes, scalloped, dry mix, unprepared · Vegetables

per 100 g358 kcal
Protein7.77 g
Carbohydrate73.9 g
Fat4.59 g
Fibre8.6 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 8% · Carbohydrate 80% · Fat 12%

Gram calculator

Calories358 kcal
Protein7.77 g
Carbohydrate73.9 g
Fat4.59 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy358 kcal
Energy1500 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein7.77 g
Total fat4.59 g
Carbohydrate73.9 g
Water6.22 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.2 g
Monounsaturated fat0.1 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.98 g
Cholesterol5 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre8.6 g
Minerals
Sodium1580 mg
Salt3.95 g
Calcium62 mg
Iron2.01 mg
Magnesium59 mg
Phosphorus197 mg
Potassium905 mg
Zinc0.92 mg
Copper0.26 mg
Manganese0.62 mg
Selenium7.9 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C16.5 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.06 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.12 mg
Niacin (B3)4.53 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)1.4 mg
Vitamin B60.18 mg
Folate (DFE)32 µg
Vitamin B120 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
0.16 package (5.5 oz)2693.12.02 g19.2 g1.19 g
package (5.5 oz)15655812.1 g115 g7.16 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)89.5179358537716895

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of scalloped potato mix?
100 g of scalloped potato mix has 358 kcal (1500 kJ). 50 g is 179 kcal, 150 g is 537 kcal, 200 g is 716 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does scalloped potato mix have?
Per 100 g: 7.77 g protein, 73.9 g carbohydrate, 4.59 g fat; fibre 8.6 g.
How many calories are in a serving of scalloped potato mix?
0.16 package (5.5 oz): 26 g, 93.1 kcal; package (5.5 oz): 156 g, 558 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of scalloped potato mix from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170449. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170449 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories