Whole wheat english muffin Calories and Nutrition Facts

Muffins, English, whole-wheat · Baked goods

per 100 g203 kcal
Protein8.8 g
Carbohydrate40.4 g
Fat2.1 g
Fibre6.7 g
Sugars8.09 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 16% · Carbohydrate 75% · Fat 9%

Gram calculator

Calories203 kcal
Protein8.8 g
Carbohydrate40.4 g
Fat2.1 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy203 kcal
Energy849 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein8.8 g
Total fat2.1 g
Carbohydrate40.4 g
Water45.7 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.33 g
Monounsaturated fat0.51 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.84 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars8.09 g
Dietary fibre6.7 g
Minerals
Sodium364 mg
Salt0.91 g
Calcium265 mg
Iron2.45 mg
Magnesium71 mg
Phosphorus282 mg
Potassium210 mg
Zinc1.6 mg
Copper0.21 mg
Manganese1.79 mg
Selenium40.3 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.41 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)1 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.3 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.14 mg
Niacin (B3)3.41 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.7 mg
Vitamin B60.16 mg
Folate (DFE)49 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline13.7 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
oz28.457.62.49 g11.5 g0.6 g
muffin661345.81 g26.7 g1.39 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)50.8102203305406508

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of whole wheat english muffin?
100 g of whole wheat english muffin has 203 kcal (849 kJ). 50 g is 102 kcal, 150 g is 305 kcal, 200 g is 406 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does whole wheat english muffin have?
Per 100 g: 8.8 g protein, 40.4 g carbohydrate, 2.1 g fat; fibre 6.7 g, sugars 8.09 g.
How many calories are in a serving of whole wheat english muffin?
oz: 28.4 g, 57.6 kcal; muffin: 66 g, 134 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of whole wheat english muffin from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172762. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172762 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories