Homemade dinner roll Calories and Nutrition Facts

Rolls, dinner, plain, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk · Baked goods

per 100 g316 kcal
Protein8.5 g
Carbohydrate53.4 g
Fat7.3 g
Fibre1.9 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 11% · Carbohydrate 68% · Fat 21%

Gram calculator

Calories316 kcal
Protein8.5 g
Carbohydrate53.4 g
Fat7.3 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy316 kcal
Energy1320 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein8.5 g
Total fat7.3 g
Carbohydrate53.4 g
Water29.1 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.8 g
Monounsaturated fat2.88 g
Polyunsaturated fat2.01 g
Cholesterol35 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre1.9 g
Minerals
Sodium415 mg
Salt1.04 g
Calcium60 mg
Iron2.96 mg
Magnesium19 mg
Phosphorus126 mg
Potassium152 mg
Zinc0.7 mg
Copper0.11 mg
Manganese0.4 mg
Selenium22.8 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)87 µg
Vitamin C0.2 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.39 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.41 mg
Niacin (B3)3.45 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.45 mg
Vitamin B60.06 mg
Folate (DFE)123 µg
Vitamin B120.14 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
oz28.489.62.41 g15.1 g2.07 g
roll (2-1/2" dia)351112.98 g18.7 g2.56 g
large roll or bun (3-1/2" dia)431363.66 g23 g3.14 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)79158316474632790

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of homemade dinner roll?
100 g of homemade dinner roll has 316 kcal (1320 kJ). 50 g is 158 kcal, 150 g is 474 kcal, 200 g is 632 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does homemade dinner roll have?
Per 100 g: 8.5 g protein, 53.4 g carbohydrate, 7.3 g fat; fibre 1.9 g.
How many calories are in a serving of homemade dinner roll?
oz: 28.4 g, 89.6 kcal; roll (2-1/2" dia): 35 g, 111 kcal; large roll or bun (3-1/2" dia): 43 g, 136 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of homemade dinner roll from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172810. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172810 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories