Oat life Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cereals ready-to-eat, QUAKER, QUAKER OAT LIFE, plain · Breakfast cereals

per 100 g374 kcal
Protein9.98 g
Carbohydrate77.7 g
Fat4.43 g
Fibre6.6 g
Sugars19.4 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 10% · Carbohydrate 80% · Fat 10%

Gram calculator

Calories374 kcal
Protein9.98 g
Carbohydrate77.7 g
Fat4.43 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy374 kcal
Energy1560 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein9.98 g
Total fat4.43 g
Carbohydrate77.7 g
Water4.3 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.83 g
Monounsaturated fat1.48 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.42 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars19.4 g
Dietary fibre6.6 g
Minerals
Sodium501 mg
Salt1.25 g
Calcium351 mg
Iron29.3 mg
Magnesium98 mg
Phosphorus423 mg
Potassium283 mg
Zinc13.8 mg
Copper0.28 mg
Manganese2.33 mg
Selenium23 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)2 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.61 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)1.2 µg
Thiamin (B1)1.28 mg
Riboflavin (B2)1.49 mg
Niacin (B3)17.2 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.72 mg
Vitamin B61.8 mg
Folate (DFE)2200 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline24 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
0.75 cup (1 NLEA serving)321203.19 g24.9 g1.42 g
0.5 cup2178.52.1 g16.3 g0.93 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)93.5187374561748935

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of oat life?
100 g of oat life has 374 kcal (1560 kJ). 50 g is 187 kcal, 150 g is 561 kcal, 200 g is 748 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does oat life have?
Per 100 g: 9.98 g protein, 77.7 g carbohydrate, 4.43 g fat; fibre 6.6 g, sugars 19.4 g.
How many calories are in a serving of oat life?
0.75 cup (1 NLEA serving): 32 g, 120 kcal; 0.5 cup: 21 g, 78.5 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of oat life from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173891. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173891 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories