Roasted soy flour Calories and Nutrition Facts
Soy flour, full-fat, roasted · Legumes
per 100 g439 kcal
Protein38.1 g
Carbohydrate30.4 g
Fat21.9 g
Fibre9.7 g
Sugars7.61 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 32% · Carbohydrate 26% · Fat 42%
Gram calculator
Calories439 kcal
Protein38.1 g
Carbohydrate30.4 g
Fat21.9 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 439 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1840 kJ |
| Protein | 38.1 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 21.9 g |
| Carbohydrate | 30.4 g |
| Water | 3.81 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 3.16 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 4.83 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 12.3 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 7.61 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 9.7 g |
| Sodium | 12 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.03 g |
| Calcium | 188 mg |
| Iron | 5.82 mg |
| Magnesium | 369 mg |
| Phosphorus | 476 mg |
| Potassium | 2040 mg |
| Zinc | 3.58 mg |
| Copper | 2.22 mg |
| Manganese | 2.08 mg |
| Selenium | 7.5 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 6 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 1.98 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 71 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.41 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.94 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.29 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 1.21 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.35 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 227 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cup, stirred | 85 | 373 | 32.4 g | 25.8 g | 18.6 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 110 | 220 | 439 | 659 | 878 | 1098 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of roasted soy flour?
- 100 g of roasted soy flour has 439 kcal (1840 kJ). 50 g is 220 kcal, 150 g is 659 kcal, 200 g is 878 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does roasted soy flour have?
- Per 100 g: 38.1 g protein, 30.4 g carbohydrate, 21.9 g fat; fibre 9.7 g, sugars 7.61 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of roasted soy flour?
- cup, stirred: 85 g, 373 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of roasted soy flour from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174274. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174274 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"