Roasted soy flour Calories and Nutrition Facts

Soy flour, full-fat, roasted · Legumes

per 100 g439 kcal
Protein38.1 g
Carbohydrate30.4 g
Fat21.9 g
Fibre9.7 g
Sugars7.61 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 32% · Carbohydrate 26% · Fat 42%

Gram calculator

Calories439 kcal
Protein38.1 g
Carbohydrate30.4 g
Fat21.9 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy439 kcal
Energy1840 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein38.1 g
Total fat21.9 g
Carbohydrate30.4 g
Water3.81 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat3.16 g
Monounsaturated fat4.83 g
Polyunsaturated fat12.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars7.61 g
Dietary fibre9.7 g
Minerals
Sodium12 mg
Salt0.03 g
Calcium188 mg
Iron5.82 mg
Magnesium369 mg
Phosphorus476 mg
Potassium2040 mg
Zinc3.58 mg
Copper2.22 mg
Manganese2.08 mg
Selenium7.5 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)6 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)1.98 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)71 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.41 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.94 mg
Niacin (B3)3.29 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)1.21 mg
Vitamin B60.35 mg
Folate (DFE)227 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup, stirred8537332.4 g25.8 g18.6 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1102204396598781098

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of roasted soy flour?
100 g of roasted soy flour has 439 kcal (1840 kJ). 50 g is 220 kcal, 150 g is 659 kcal, 200 g is 878 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does roasted soy flour have?
Per 100 g: 38.1 g protein, 30.4 g carbohydrate, 21.9 g fat; fibre 9.7 g, sugars 7.61 g.
How many calories are in a serving of roasted soy flour?
cup, stirred: 85 g, 373 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of roasted soy flour from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174274. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174274 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories