Freeze-dried tofu Calories and Nutrition Facts

Tofu, dried-frozen (koyadofu), prepared with calcium sulfate · Legumes

per 100 g470 kcal
Protein52.4 g
Carbohydrate8.3 g
Fat30.3 g
Fibre1.2 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 41% · Carbohydrate 6% · Fat 53%

Gram calculator

Calories470 kcal
Protein52.4 g
Carbohydrate8.3 g
Fat30.3 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy470 kcal
Energy1960 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein52.4 g
Total fat30.3 g
Carbohydrate8.3 g
Water5.78 g
Fats
Saturated fat4.39 g
Monounsaturated fat6.7 g
Polyunsaturated fat17.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre1.2 g
Minerals
Sodium6 mg
Salt0.02 g
Calcium2130 mg
Iron9.73 mg
Magnesium181 mg
Phosphorus483 mg
Potassium20 mg
Zinc4.9 mg
Copper1.18 mg
Manganese3.69 mg
Selenium54.3 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0.7 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.49 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.32 mg
Niacin (B3)1.19 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.42 mg
Vitamin B60.29 mg
Folate (DFE)92 µg
Vitamin B120 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
piece1779.98.91 g1.41 g5.15 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1182354707059401175

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of freeze-dried tofu?
100 g of freeze-dried tofu has 470 kcal (1960 kJ). 50 g is 235 kcal, 150 g is 705 kcal, 200 g is 940 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does freeze-dried tofu have?
Per 100 g: 52.4 g protein, 8.3 g carbohydrate, 30.3 g fat; fibre 1.2 g.
How many calories are in a serving of freeze-dried tofu?
piece: 17 g, 79.9 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of freeze-dried tofu from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174303. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174303 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories