Colossal crunch cereal Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cereals ready-to-eat, MALT-O-MEAL, COLOSSAL CRUNCH · Breakfast cereals

per 100 g401 kcal
Protein3.64 g
Carbohydrate81.6 g
Fat5.28 g
Fibre1.7 g
Sugars42.5 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 4% · Carbohydrate 84% · Fat 12%

Gram calculator

Calories401 kcal
Protein3.64 g
Carbohydrate81.6 g
Fat5.28 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy401 kcal
Energy1680 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein3.64 g
Total fat5.28 g
Carbohydrate81.6 g
Water2.5 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat2.24 g
Monounsaturated fat1.47 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.69 g
Trans fat0.48 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars42.5 g
Dietary fibre1.7 g
Minerals
Sodium806 mg
Salt2.02 g
Calcium0 mg
Iron30 mg
Magnesium5 mg
Phosphorus57 mg
Potassium110 mg
Zinc12.5 mg
Copper0.06 mg
Selenium6 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)479 µg
Vitamin C20 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)3.3 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.15 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)1.25 mg
Riboflavin (B2)1.41 mg
Niacin (B3)16.7 mg
Vitamin B61.66 mg
Folate (DFE)1120 µg
Vitamin B125 µg
Choline9 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
0.75 cup (1 NLEA serving)301201.09 g24.5 g1.58 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1002014016028021003

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of colossal crunch cereal?
100 g of colossal crunch cereal has 401 kcal (1680 kJ). 50 g is 201 kcal, 150 g is 602 kcal, 200 g is 802 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does colossal crunch cereal have?
Per 100 g: 3.64 g protein, 81.6 g carbohydrate, 5.28 g fat; fibre 1.7 g, sugars 42.5 g.
How many calories are in a serving of colossal crunch cereal?
0.75 cup (1 NLEA serving): 30 g, 120 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of colossal crunch cereal from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174631. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174631 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories