Colossal crunch cereal Calories and Nutrition Facts
Cereals ready-to-eat, MALT-O-MEAL, COLOSSAL CRUNCH · Breakfast cereals
per 100 g401 kcal
Protein3.64 g
Carbohydrate81.6 g
Fat5.28 g
Fibre1.7 g
Sugars42.5 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 4% · Carbohydrate 84% · Fat 12%
Gram calculator
Calories401 kcal
Protein3.64 g
Carbohydrate81.6 g
Fat5.28 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 401 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1680 kJ |
| Protein | 3.64 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 5.28 g |
| Carbohydrate | 81.6 g |
| Water | 2.5 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 2.24 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.47 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.69 g |
| Trans fat | 0.48 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 42.5 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.7 g |
| Sodium | 806 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 2.02 g |
| Calcium | 0 mg |
| Iron | 30 mg |
| Magnesium | 5 mg |
| Phosphorus | 57 mg |
| Potassium | 110 mg |
| Zinc | 12.5 mg |
| Copper | 0.06 mg |
| Selenium | 6 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 479 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 20 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 3.3 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.15 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 1.25 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 1.41 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 16.7 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 1.66 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 1120 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 5 µg |
| Choline | 9 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.75 cup (1 NLEA serving) | 30 | 120 | 1.09 g | 24.5 g | 1.58 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 100 | 201 | 401 | 602 | 802 | 1003 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of colossal crunch cereal?
- 100 g of colossal crunch cereal has 401 kcal (1680 kJ). 50 g is 201 kcal, 150 g is 602 kcal, 200 g is 802 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does colossal crunch cereal have?
- Per 100 g: 3.64 g protein, 81.6 g carbohydrate, 5.28 g fat; fibre 1.7 g, sugars 42.5 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of colossal crunch cereal?
- 0.75 cup (1 NLEA serving): 30 g, 120 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of colossal crunch cereal from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174631. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174631 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"