Yellow cake mix Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cake, yellow, enriched, dry mix · Baked goods

per 100 g374 kcal
Protein3.7 g
Carbohydrate81.9 g
Fat3.5 g
Fibre1.2 g
Sugars43.3 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 4% · Carbohydrate 88% · Fat 8%

Gram calculator

Calories374 kcal
Protein3.7 g
Carbohydrate81.9 g
Fat3.5 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy374 kcal
Energy1560 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein3.7 g
Total fat3.5 g
Carbohydrate81.9 g
Water7.18 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.62 g
Monounsaturated fat0.69 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.23 g
Trans fat0.23 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars43.3 g
Dietary fibre1.2 g
Minerals
Sodium728 mg
Salt1.82 g
Calcium211 mg
Iron2.08 mg
Magnesium10 mg
Phosphorus310 mg
Potassium47 mg
Zinc0.27 mg
Copper0.07 mg
Manganese0.19 mg
Selenium3 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.92 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)2.9 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.23 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.23 mg
Niacin (B3)2.32 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.36 mg
Vitamin B60.08 mg
Folate (DFE)108 µg
Vitamin B120.1 µg
Choline4.9 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
serving431611.59 g35.2 g1.51 g
package (18.50 oz)524196019.4 g429 g18.3 g
oz28.41061.05 g23.2 g0.99 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)93.5187374561748935

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of yellow cake mix?
100 g of yellow cake mix has 374 kcal (1560 kJ). 50 g is 187 kcal, 150 g is 561 kcal, 200 g is 748 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does yellow cake mix have?
Per 100 g: 3.7 g protein, 81.9 g carbohydrate, 3.5 g fat; fibre 1.2 g, sugars 43.3 g.
How many calories are in a serving of yellow cake mix?
serving: 43 g, 161 kcal; package (18.50 oz): 524 g, 1960 kcal; oz: 28.4 g, 106 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of yellow cake mix from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174947. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174947 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories