Fish crackers Calories and Nutrition Facts

Crackers, flavored, fish-shaped · Baked goods

per 100 g463 kcal
Protein10.2 g
Carbohydrate65.7 g
Fat17.7 g
Fibre3.1 g
Sugars1.18 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 9% · Carbohydrate 57% · Fat 34%

Gram calculator

Calories463 kcal
Protein10.2 g
Carbohydrate65.7 g
Fat17.7 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy463 kcal
Energy1940 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein10.2 g
Total fat17.7 g
Carbohydrate65.7 g
Water3.42 g
Fats
Saturated fat2.06 g
Monounsaturated fat10.3 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.92 g
Trans fat0.06 g
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars1.18 g
Dietary fibre3.1 g
Minerals
Sodium970 mg
Salt2.43 g
Calcium83 mg
Iron4.58 mg
Magnesium25 mg
Phosphorus167 mg
Potassium224 mg
Zinc1.09 mg
Copper0.13 mg
Manganese0.57 mg
Selenium4 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)3.68 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)27.7 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.81 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.51 mg
Niacin (B3)6.41 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.66 mg
Vitamin B60.09 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
10 goldfish5.224.10.53 g3.42 g0.92 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1162324636959261158

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of fish crackers?
100 g of fish crackers has 463 kcal (1940 kJ). 50 g is 232 kcal, 150 g is 695 kcal, 200 g is 926 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does fish crackers have?
Per 100 g: 10.2 g protein, 65.7 g carbohydrate, 17.7 g fat; fibre 3.1 g, sugars 1.18 g.
How many calories are in a serving of fish crackers?
10 goldfish: 5.2 g, 24.1 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of fish crackers from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174098. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174098 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories