Pecan shortbread Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cookies, shortbread, commercially prepared, pecan · Baked goods

per 100 g542 kcal
Protein4.9 g
Carbohydrate58.3 g
Fat32.5 g
Fibre1.8 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 4% · Carbohydrate 43% · Fat 53%

Gram calculator

Calories542 kcal
Protein4.9 g
Carbohydrate58.3 g
Fat32.5 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy542 kcal
Energy2270 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein4.9 g
Total fat32.5 g
Carbohydrate58.3 g
Water3.3 g
Fats
Saturated fat8.2 g
Monounsaturated fat18.6 g
Polyunsaturated fat4.12 g
Cholesterol33 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre1.8 g
Minerals
Sodium281 mg
Salt0.7 g
Calcium30 mg
Iron2.43 mg
Magnesium18 mg
Phosphorus85 mg
Potassium73 mg
Zinc0.58 mg
Copper0.15 mg
Manganese0.62 mg
Selenium3.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)1 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.29 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.22 mg
Niacin (B3)2.48 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.38 mg
Vitamin B60.02 mg
Folate (DFE)102 µg
Vitamin B120.01 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cookie (2" dia)1475.90.69 g8.16 g4.55 g
oz28.41541.39 g16.5 g9.21 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)13627154281310841355

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of pecan shortbread?
100 g of pecan shortbread has 542 kcal (2270 kJ). 50 g is 271 kcal, 150 g is 813 kcal, 200 g is 1084 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does pecan shortbread have?
Per 100 g: 4.9 g protein, 58.3 g carbohydrate, 32.5 g fat; fibre 1.8 g.
How many calories are in a serving of pecan shortbread?
cookie (2" dia): 14 g, 75.9 kcal; oz: 28.4 g, 154 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of pecan shortbread from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174968. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174968 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories