Toasted rice bran bread Calories and Nutrition Facts

Bread, rice bran, toasted · Baked goods

per 100 g264 kcal
Protein9.7 g
Carbohydrate47.3 g
Fat5 g
Fibre5.3 g
Sugars5.08 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 14% · Carbohydrate 69% · Fat 17%

Gram calculator

Calories264 kcal
Protein9.7 g
Carbohydrate47.3 g
Fat5 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy264 kcal
Energy1100 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein9.7 g
Total fat5 g
Carbohydrate47.3 g
Water35.9 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.77 g
Monounsaturated fat1.8 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.91 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars5.08 g
Dietary fibre5.3 g
Minerals
Sodium292 mg
Salt0.73 g
Calcium75 mg
Iron3.92 mg
Magnesium76 mg
Phosphorus174 mg
Potassium212 mg
Zinc1.38 mg
Copper0.18 mg
Manganese1.52 mg
Selenium31.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.71 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)1.1 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.57 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.29 mg
Niacin (B3)6.66 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.26 mg
Vitamin B60.21 mg
Folate (DFE)118 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline15.9 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
oz28.474.82.75 g13.4 g1.42 g
slice25662.43 g11.8 g1.25 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)66132264396528660

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of toasted rice bran bread?
100 g of toasted rice bran bread has 264 kcal (1100 kJ). 50 g is 132 kcal, 150 g is 396 kcal, 200 g is 528 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does toasted rice bran bread have?
Per 100 g: 9.7 g protein, 47.3 g carbohydrate, 5 g fat; fibre 5.3 g, sugars 5.08 g.
How many calories are in a serving of toasted rice bran bread?
oz: 28.4 g, 74.8 kcal; slice: 25 g, 66 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of toasted rice bran bread from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/175044. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/175044 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories