Blueberry toaster muffin Calories and Nutrition Facts

Muffins, blueberry, toaster-type, toasted · Baked goods

per 100 g333 kcal
Protein4.9 g
Carbohydrate56.7 g
Fat10.1 g
Fibre1.9 g
Sugars13 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 6% · Carbohydrate 67% · Fat 27%

Gram calculator

Calories333 kcal
Protein4.9 g
Carbohydrate56.7 g
Fat10.1 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy333 kcal
Energy1390 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein4.9 g
Total fat10.1 g
Carbohydrate56.7 g
Water26.4 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.55 g
Monounsaturated fat2.37 g
Polyunsaturated fat5.48 g
Cholesterol5 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars13 g
Dietary fibre1.9 g
Minerals
Sodium444 mg
Salt1.11 g
Calcium14 mg
Iron0.54 mg
Magnesium15 mg
Phosphorus192 mg
Potassium88 mg
Zinc0.48 mg
Copper0.1 mg
Manganese0.47 mg
Selenium18.7 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)101 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.98 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)20.8 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.2 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.28 mg
Niacin (B3)1.93 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.21 mg
Vitamin B60.03 mg
Folate (DFE)94 µg
Vitamin B120.01 µg
Choline55.6 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
oz28.494.41.39 g16.1 g2.86 g
muffin, toaster311031.52 g17.6 g3.13 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)83.3167333500666833

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of blueberry toaster muffin?
100 g of blueberry toaster muffin has 333 kcal (1390 kJ). 50 g is 167 kcal, 150 g is 500 kcal, 200 g is 666 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does blueberry toaster muffin have?
Per 100 g: 4.9 g protein, 56.7 g carbohydrate, 10.1 g fat; fibre 1.9 g, sugars 13 g.
How many calories are in a serving of blueberry toaster muffin?
oz: 28.4 g, 94.4 kcal; muffin, toaster: 31 g, 103 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of blueberry toaster muffin from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/175045. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/175045 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories