Hyacinth beans Calories and Nutrition Facts

Hyacinth beans, mature seeds, raw · Legumes

per 100 g344 kcal
Protein23.9 g
Carbohydrate60.7 g
Fat1.69 g
Fibre25.6 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 27% · Carbohydrate 69% · Fat 4%

Gram calculator

Calories344 kcal
Protein23.9 g
Carbohydrate60.7 g
Fat1.69 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy344 kcal
Energy1440 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein23.9 g
Total fat1.69 g
Carbohydrate60.7 g
Water9.38 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.29 g
Monounsaturated fat0.08 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.72 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre25.6 g
Minerals
Sodium21 mg
Salt0.05 g
Calcium130 mg
Iron5.1 mg
Magnesium283 mg
Phosphorus372 mg
Potassium1240 mg
Zinc9.3 mg
Copper1.34 mg
Manganese1.57 mg
Selenium8.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)1.13 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.14 mg
Niacin (B3)1.61 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)1.24 mg
Vitamin B60.16 mg
Folate (DFE)23 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup21072250.2 g127 g3.55 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)86172344516688860

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of hyacinth beans?
100 g of hyacinth beans has 344 kcal (1440 kJ). 50 g is 172 kcal, 150 g is 516 kcal, 200 g is 688 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does hyacinth beans have?
Per 100 g: 23.9 g protein, 60.7 g carbohydrate, 1.69 g fat; fibre 25.6 g.
How many calories are in a serving of hyacinth beans?
cup: 210 g, 722 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of hyacinth beans from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/175210. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/175210 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories