Catfish Calories and Nutrition Facts

CRACKER BARREL, farm raised catfish platter · Restaurant foods

per 100 g266 kcal
Protein22.9 g
Carbohydrate5.31 g
Fat17 g
Fibre1.6 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 34% · Carbohydrate 8% · Fat 58%

Gram calculator

Calories266 kcal
Protein22.9 g
Carbohydrate5.31 g
Fat17 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy266 kcal
Energy1120 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein22.9 g
Total fat17 g
Carbohydrate5.31 g
Water52.3 g
Fats
Saturated fat3.25 g
Monounsaturated fat4.58 g
Polyunsaturated fat7.61 g
Trans fat0.19 g
Cholesterol67 mg
Omega-3 EPA0.01 g
Omega-3 DHA0.07 g
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre1.6 g
Minerals
Sodium414 mg
Salt1.04 g
Calcium43 mg
Iron0.71 mg
Magnesium34 mg
Phosphorus470 mg
Potassium434 mg
Zinc0.94 mg
Copper0.05 mg
Manganese0.08 mg
Selenium0 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)24.7 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.11 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.09 mg
Niacin (B3)3.06 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.61 mg
Vitamin B60.18 mg
Vitamin B123.1 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
piece12433028.4 g6.58 g21.1 g
serving17847340.8 g9.45 g30.3 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)66.5133266399532665

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of catfish?
100 g of catfish has 266 kcal (1120 kJ). 50 g is 133 kcal, 150 g is 399 kcal, 200 g is 532 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does catfish have?
Per 100 g: 22.9 g protein, 5.31 g carbohydrate, 17 g fat; fibre 1.6 g.
How many calories are in a serving of catfish?
piece: 124 g, 330 kcal; serving: 178 g, 473 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of catfish from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168075. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168075 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories