Stir-fried shiitake Calories and Nutrition Facts

Mushrooms, shiitake, stir-fried · Vegetables

per 100 g39 kcal
Protein3.45 g
Carbohydrate7.68 g
Fat0.35 g
Fibre3.6 g
Sugars0.3 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 29% · Carbohydrate 64% · Fat 7%

Gram calculator

Calories39 kcal
Protein3.45 g
Carbohydrate7.68 g
Fat0.35 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy39 kcal
Energy162 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein3.45 g
Total fat0.35 g
Carbohydrate7.68 g
Water87.7 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.03 g
Monounsaturated fat0 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.15 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0.3 g
Dietary fibre3.6 g
Minerals
Sodium5 mg
Salt0.01 g
Calcium2 mg
Iron0.53 mg
Magnesium19 mg
Phosphorus111 mg
Potassium326 mg
Zinc0.96 mg
Copper0.16 mg
Manganese0.22 mg
Selenium6.3 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0.5 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.1 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.27 mg
Niacin (B3)3.87 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)1.36 mg
Vitamin B60.17 mg
Folate (DFE)14 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline59.4 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
piece whole197.410.66 g1.46 g0.07 g
cup sliced9737.83.35 g7.45 g0.34 g
cup whole8934.73.07 g6.84 g0.31 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)9.7519.53958.57897.5

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of stir-fried shiitake?
100 g of stir-fried shiitake has 39 kcal (162 kJ). 50 g is 19.5 kcal, 150 g is 58.5 kcal, 200 g is 78 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does stir-fried shiitake have?
Per 100 g: 3.45 g protein, 7.68 g carbohydrate, 0.35 g fat; fibre 3.6 g, sugars 0.3 g.
How many calories are in a serving of stir-fried shiitake?
piece whole: 19 g, 7.41 kcal; cup sliced: 97 g, 37.8 kcal; cup whole: 89 g, 34.7 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of stir-fried shiitake from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168435. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168435 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories