Vegetable juice Calories and Nutrition Facts

Vegetable juice cocktail, canned · Vegetables

per 100 g22 kcal
Protein0.93 g
Carbohydrate3.87 g
Fat0.31 g
Fibre0.5 g
Sugars2.84 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 17% · Carbohydrate 70% · Fat 13%

Gram calculator

Calories22 kcal
Protein0.93 g
Carbohydrate3.87 g
Fat0.31 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy22 kcal
Energy92 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein0.93 g
Total fat0.31 g
Carbohydrate3.87 g
Water94.1 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.09 g
Monounsaturated fat0.06 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.08 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars2.84 g
Dietary fibre0.5 g
Minerals
Sodium169 mg
Salt0.42 g
Calcium14 mg
Iron0.28 mg
Magnesium11 mg
Phosphorus19 mg
Potassium185 mg
Zinc0.12 mg
Copper0.07 mg
Manganese0.08 mg
Selenium0.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)35 µg
Vitamin C54.3 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)1.02 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)6.1 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.05 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.03 mg
Niacin (B3)0.72 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.25 mg
Vitamin B60.07 mg
Folate (DFE)21 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline8.1 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup25355.72.35 g9.79 g0.78 g
6 fl oz182401.69 g7.04 g0.56 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)5.51122334455

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of vegetable juice?
100 g of vegetable juice has 22 kcal (92 kJ). 50 g is 11 kcal, 150 g is 33 kcal, 200 g is 44 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does vegetable juice have?
Per 100 g: 0.93 g protein, 3.87 g carbohydrate, 0.31 g fat; fibre 0.5 g, sugars 2.84 g.
How many calories are in a serving of vegetable juice?
cup: 253 g, 55.7 kcal; 6 fl oz: 182 g, 40 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of vegetable juice from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170063. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170063 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories