Processed swiss cheese Calories and Nutrition Facts
Cheese, pasteurized process, swiss · Dairy and eggs
per 100 g334 kcal
Protein24.7 g
Carbohydrate2.1 g
Fat25 g
Fibre0 g
Sugars1.23 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 30% · Carbohydrate 3% · Fat 67%
Gram calculator
Calories334 kcal
Protein24.7 g
Carbohydrate2.1 g
Fat25 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 334 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1400 kJ |
| Protein | 24.7 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 25 g |
| Carbohydrate | 2.1 g |
| Water | 42.3 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 16 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 7.05 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.62 g |
| Cholesterol | 85 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 1.23 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0 g |
| Sodium | 1370 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 3.43 g |
| Calcium | 772 mg |
| Iron | 0.61 mg |
| Magnesium | 29 mg |
| Phosphorus | 762 mg |
| Potassium | 216 mg |
| Zinc | 3.61 mg |
| Copper | 0.03 mg |
| Manganese | 0.01 mg |
| Selenium | 15.9 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 198 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0.5 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.34 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 2.2 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.01 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.28 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.04 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.26 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.04 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 6 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 1.23 µg |
| Choline | 36.2 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| oz | 28.4 | 94.7 | 7 g | 0.6 g | 7.09 g |
| cup, shredded | 113 | 377 | 27.9 g | 2.37 g | 28.3 g |
| cup, diced | 140 | 468 | 34.6 g | 2.94 g | 35 g |
| slice (3/4 oz) | 21 | 70.1 | 5.19 g | 0.44 g | 5.25 g |
| cubic inch | 18 | 60.1 | 4.45 g | 0.38 g | 4.5 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 83.5 | 167 | 334 | 501 | 668 | 835 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of processed swiss cheese?
- 100 g of processed swiss cheese has 334 kcal (1400 kJ). 50 g is 167 kcal, 150 g is 501 kcal, 200 g is 668 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does processed swiss cheese have?
- Per 100 g: 24.7 g protein, 2.1 g carbohydrate, 25 g fat; fibre 0 g, sugars 1.23 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of processed swiss cheese?
- oz: 28.4 g, 94.7 kcal; cup, shredded: 113 g, 377 kcal; cup, diced: 140 g, 468 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of processed swiss cheese from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170855. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170855 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"