Water biscuits Calories and Nutrition Facts

Crackers, water biscuits · Baked goods

per 100 g384 kcal
Protein7.14 g
Carbohydrate72.8 g
Fat7.14 g
Fibre7.1 g
Sugars0 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 7% · Carbohydrate 76% · Fat 17%

Gram calculator

Calories384 kcal
Protein7.14 g
Carbohydrate72.8 g
Fat7.14 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy384 kcal
Energy1610 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein7.14 g
Total fat7.14 g
Carbohydrate72.8 g
Water11 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0 g
Monounsaturated fat4.04 g
Polyunsaturated fat2.46 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0 g
Dietary fibre7.1 g
Minerals
Sodium571 mg
Salt1.43 g
Calcium0 mg
Iron0 mg
Magnesium20 mg
Phosphorus100 mg
Potassium99 mg
Zinc0.65 mg
Copper0.13 mg
Selenium31.3 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.29 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)1.8 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.11 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.04 mg
Niacin (B3)1.15 mg
Vitamin B60.04 mg
Folate (DFE)24 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline9.7 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
4 cracker 1 serving1453.81 g10.2 g1 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)96192384576768960

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of water biscuits?
100 g of water biscuits has 384 kcal (1610 kJ). 50 g is 192 kcal, 150 g is 576 kcal, 200 g is 768 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does water biscuits have?
Per 100 g: 7.14 g protein, 72.8 g carbohydrate, 7.14 g fat; fibre 7.1 g, sugars 0 g.
How many calories are in a serving of water biscuits?
4 cracker 1 serving: 14 g, 53.8 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of water biscuits from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171856. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171856 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories