Canned white corn Calories and Nutrition Facts

Corn, sweet, white, canned, whole kernel, no salt added, solids and liquids · Vegetables

per 100 g64 kcal
Protein1.95 g
Carbohydrate15.4 g
Fat0.5 g
Fibre0.7 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 11% · Carbohydrate 83% · Fat 6%

Gram calculator

Calories64 kcal
Protein1.95 g
Carbohydrate15.4 g
Fat0.5 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy64 kcal
Energy268 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein1.95 g
Total fat0.5 g
Carbohydrate15.4 g
Water81.3 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.08 g
Monounsaturated fat0.14 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.23 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre0.7 g
Minerals
Sodium12 mg
Salt0.03 g
Calcium4 mg
Iron0.41 mg
Magnesium16 mg
Phosphorus51 mg
Potassium164 mg
Zinc0.36 mg
Copper0.06 mg
Manganese0.03 mg
Selenium0.6 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C5.5 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.03 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.06 mg
Niacin (B3)0.94 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.52 mg
Vitamin B60.04 mg
Folate (DFE)38 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup2561644.99 g39.4 g1.28 g
can (303 x 406)4823089.4 g74.2 g2.41 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)16326496128160

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of canned white corn?
100 g of canned white corn has 64 kcal (268 kJ). 50 g is 32 kcal, 150 g is 96 kcal, 200 g is 128 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does canned white corn have?
Per 100 g: 1.95 g protein, 15.4 g carbohydrate, 0.5 g fat; fibre 0.7 g.
How many calories are in a serving of canned white corn?
cup: 256 g, 164 kcal; can (303 x 406): 482 g, 308 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of canned white corn from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169360. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169360 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories