Quaker christmas crunch Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cereals ready-to-eat, QUAKER, Christmas Crunch · Breakfast cereals

per 100 g397 kcal
Protein4.44 g
Carbohydrate85.9 g
Fat4.83 g
Fibre2.6 g
Sugars44.3 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 4% · Carbohydrate 85% · Fat 11%

Gram calculator

Calories397 kcal
Protein4.44 g
Carbohydrate85.9 g
Fat4.83 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy397 kcal
Energy1660 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein4.44 g
Total fat4.83 g
Carbohydrate85.9 g
Water2.5 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat3.08 g
Monounsaturated fat0.63 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.75 g
Trans fat0.02 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars44.3 g
Dietary fibre2.6 g
Minerals
Sodium724 mg
Salt1.81 g
Calcium11 mg
Iron19.8 mg
Magnesium55 mg
Phosphorus168 mg
Potassium186 mg
Zinc16.4 mg
Copper0.15 mg
Selenium6.5 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)27 µg
Vitamin C0.1 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.42 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)1.1 µg
Thiamin (B1)1.64 mg
Riboflavin (B2)1.85 mg
Niacin (B3)21.7 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.37 mg
Vitamin B62.18 mg
Folate (DFE)2600 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline8.6 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
0.75 cup (1 NLEA serving)261031.15 g22.3 g1.26 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)99.3199397596794993

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of quaker christmas crunch?
100 g of quaker christmas crunch has 397 kcal (1660 kJ). 50 g is 199 kcal, 150 g is 596 kcal, 200 g is 794 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does quaker christmas crunch have?
Per 100 g: 4.44 g protein, 85.9 g carbohydrate, 4.83 g fat; fibre 2.6 g, sugars 44.3 g.
How many calories are in a serving of quaker christmas crunch?
0.75 cup (1 NLEA serving): 26 g, 103 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of quaker christmas crunch from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174652. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174652 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories