Quaker christmas crunch Calories and Nutrition Facts
Cereals ready-to-eat, QUAKER, Christmas Crunch · Breakfast cereals
per 100 g397 kcal
Protein4.44 g
Carbohydrate85.9 g
Fat4.83 g
Fibre2.6 g
Sugars44.3 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 4% · Carbohydrate 85% · Fat 11%
Gram calculator
Calories397 kcal
Protein4.44 g
Carbohydrate85.9 g
Fat4.83 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 397 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1660 kJ |
| Protein | 4.44 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 4.83 g |
| Carbohydrate | 85.9 g |
| Water | 2.5 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 3.08 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.63 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.75 g |
| Trans fat | 0.02 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 44.3 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 2.6 g |
| Sodium | 724 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.81 g |
| Calcium | 11 mg |
| Iron | 19.8 mg |
| Magnesium | 55 mg |
| Phosphorus | 168 mg |
| Potassium | 186 mg |
| Zinc | 16.4 mg |
| Copper | 0.15 mg |
| Selenium | 6.5 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 27 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.1 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.42 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 1.1 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 1.64 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 1.85 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 21.7 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.37 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 2.18 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 2600 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 8.6 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.75 cup (1 NLEA serving) | 26 | 103 | 1.15 g | 22.3 g | 1.26 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 99.3 | 199 | 397 | 596 | 794 | 993 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of quaker christmas crunch?
- 100 g of quaker christmas crunch has 397 kcal (1660 kJ). 50 g is 199 kcal, 150 g is 596 kcal, 200 g is 794 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does quaker christmas crunch have?
- Per 100 g: 4.44 g protein, 85.9 g carbohydrate, 4.83 g fat; fibre 2.6 g, sugars 44.3 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of quaker christmas crunch?
- 0.75 cup (1 NLEA serving): 26 g, 103 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of quaker christmas crunch from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174652. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174652 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"