Fruity pebbles cereal Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cereals ready-to-eat, POST, FRUITY PEBBLES · Breakfast cereals

per 100 g402 kcal
Protein4.62 g
Carbohydrate86.1 g
Fat4.02 g
Fibre0.8 g
Sugars34.3 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 5% · Carbohydrate 86% · Fat 9%

Gram calculator

Calories402 kcal
Protein4.62 g
Carbohydrate86.1 g
Fat4.02 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy402 kcal
Energy1680 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein4.62 g
Total fat4.02 g
Carbohydrate86.1 g
Water3 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat3.6 g
Monounsaturated fat0.16 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.12 g
Trans fat0.09 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars34.3 g
Dietary fibre0.8 g
Minerals
Sodium531 mg
Salt1.33 g
Calcium19 mg
Iron6.67 mg
Magnesium16 mg
Phosphorus71 mg
Potassium72 mg
Zinc5.56 mg
Copper0.14 mg
Selenium10.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)833 µg
Vitamin C22.2 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)7.4 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.13 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)1.3 µg
Thiamin (B1)1.39 mg
Riboflavin (B2)1.57 mg
Niacin (B3)18.5 mg
Vitamin B61.85 mg
Folate (DFE)627 µg
Vitamin B125.56 µg
Choline3.7 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
0.75 cup (1 NLEA serving)271091.25 g23.2 g1.09 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1012014026038041005

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of fruity pebbles cereal?
100 g of fruity pebbles cereal has 402 kcal (1680 kJ). 50 g is 201 kcal, 150 g is 603 kcal, 200 g is 804 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does fruity pebbles cereal have?
Per 100 g: 4.62 g protein, 86.1 g carbohydrate, 4.02 g fat; fibre 0.8 g, sugars 34.3 g.
How many calories are in a serving of fruity pebbles cereal?
0.75 cup (1 NLEA serving): 27 g, 109 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of fruity pebbles cereal from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171645. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171645 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories