Post honey bunches of oats vanilla Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cereals ready-to-eat, POST, HONEY BUNCHES OF OATS with vanilla bunches · Breakfast cereals

per 100 g394 kcal
Protein7.9 g
Carbohydrate81.8 g
Fat5.1 g
Fibre7.8 g
Sugars20.7 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 8% · Carbohydrate 81% · Fat 11%

Gram calculator

Calories394 kcal
Protein7.9 g
Carbohydrate81.8 g
Fat5.1 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy394 kcal
Energy1650 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein7.9 g
Total fat5.1 g
Carbohydrate81.8 g
Water3 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.6 g
Monounsaturated fat2.5 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.7 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars20.7 g
Dietary fibre7.8 g
Minerals
Sodium267 mg
Salt0.67 g
Calcium33 mg
Iron28.9 mg
Magnesium75 mg
Phosphorus232 mg
Potassium262 mg
Zinc6.7 mg
Copper0.3 mg
Selenium7.3 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)527 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)2.7 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.94 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)3.3 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.7 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.8 mg
Niacin (B3)8.9 mg
Vitamin B60.9 mg
Folate (DFE)594 µg
Vitamin B122.7 µg
Choline22.9 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup (1 NLEA serving)562214.42 g45.8 g2.86 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)98.5197394591788985

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of post honey bunches of oats vanilla?
100 g of post honey bunches of oats vanilla has 394 kcal (1650 kJ). 50 g is 197 kcal, 150 g is 591 kcal, 200 g is 788 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does post honey bunches of oats vanilla have?
Per 100 g: 7.9 g protein, 81.8 g carbohydrate, 5.1 g fat; fibre 7.8 g, sugars 20.7 g.
How many calories are in a serving of post honey bunches of oats vanilla?
cup (1 NLEA serving): 56 g, 221 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of post honey bunches of oats vanilla from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173015. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173015 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories