Post honey bunches of oats vanilla Calories and Nutrition Facts
Cereals ready-to-eat, POST, HONEY BUNCHES OF OATS with vanilla bunches · Breakfast cereals
per 100 g394 kcal
Protein7.9 g
Carbohydrate81.8 g
Fat5.1 g
Fibre7.8 g
Sugars20.7 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 8% · Carbohydrate 81% · Fat 11%
Gram calculator
Calories394 kcal
Protein7.9 g
Carbohydrate81.8 g
Fat5.1 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 394 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1650 kJ |
| Protein | 7.9 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 5.1 g |
| Carbohydrate | 81.8 g |
| Water | 3 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.6 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.5 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.7 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 20.7 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 7.8 g |
| Sodium | 267 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.67 g |
| Calcium | 33 mg |
| Iron | 28.9 mg |
| Magnesium | 75 mg |
| Phosphorus | 232 mg |
| Potassium | 262 mg |
| Zinc | 6.7 mg |
| Copper | 0.3 mg |
| Selenium | 7.3 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 527 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 2.7 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.94 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 3.3 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.7 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.8 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 8.9 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.9 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 594 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 2.7 µg |
| Choline | 22.9 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cup (1 NLEA serving) | 56 | 221 | 4.42 g | 45.8 g | 2.86 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 98.5 | 197 | 394 | 591 | 788 | 985 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of post honey bunches of oats vanilla?
- 100 g of post honey bunches of oats vanilla has 394 kcal (1650 kJ). 50 g is 197 kcal, 150 g is 591 kcal, 200 g is 788 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does post honey bunches of oats vanilla have?
- Per 100 g: 7.9 g protein, 81.8 g carbohydrate, 5.1 g fat; fibre 7.8 g, sugars 20.7 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of post honey bunches of oats vanilla?
- cup (1 NLEA serving): 56 g, 221 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of post honey bunches of oats vanilla from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173015. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173015 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"