Egg noodles Calories and Nutrition Facts

Noodles, egg, dry, enriched · Grains and pasta

per 100 g384 kcal
Protein14.2 g
Carbohydrate71.3 g
Fat4.44 g
Fibre3.3 g
Sugars1.88 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 15% · Carbohydrate 75% · Fat 10%

Gram calculator

Calories384 kcal
Protein14.2 g
Carbohydrate71.3 g
Fat4.44 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy384 kcal
Energy1610 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein14.2 g
Total fat4.44 g
Carbohydrate71.3 g
Water9.01 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.18 g
Monounsaturated fat1.25 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.33 g
Trans fat0.06 g
Cholesterol84 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars1.88 g
Dietary fibre3.3 g
Minerals
Sodium21 mg
Salt0.05 g
Calcium35 mg
Iron4.01 mg
Magnesium58 mg
Phosphorus241 mg
Potassium244 mg
Zinc1.92 mg
Copper0.3 mg
Manganese0.86 mg
Selenium78.8 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)17 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0.3 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.37 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)0.5 µg
Thiamin (B1)1.13 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.43 mg
Niacin (B3)8.39 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.91 mg
Vitamin B60.22 mg
Folate (DFE)370 µg
Vitamin B120.29 µg
Choline78.7 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
2 oz572198.09 g40.6 g2.53 g
cup381465.4 g27.1 g1.69 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)96192384576768960

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of egg noodles?
100 g of egg noodles has 384 kcal (1610 kJ). 50 g is 192 kcal, 150 g is 576 kcal, 200 g is 768 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does egg noodles have?
Per 100 g: 14.2 g protein, 71.3 g carbohydrate, 4.44 g fat; fibre 3.3 g, sugars 1.88 g.
How many calories are in a serving of egg noodles?
2 oz: 57 g, 219 kcal; cup: 38 g, 146 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of egg noodles from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169731. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169731 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories